s
   
     
 

Welcome to Shanthi Devanand Professional Corporation’s website, your home to a range of legal needs in Canada – Visitors Visa

 
 
   
 
 
     
  Visitors Visa  
 

To visit Canada, you must:

  • Have a valid travel document, such as a passport;

  • Be in good health;

  • Satisfy an immigration officer that you have ties, such as a job, home and family, that will take you back to your country of origin;

  • Satisfy an immigration officer that you will leave Canada at the end of your visit; and

  • Have enough money for your stay. The amount of money can vary with the circumstances of the visit, how long you will stay and whether you will stay in a hotel or with friends or relatives.

 
   
   
   
 
 
   
 
   
 
 
   
   
   
   
 


BUSINESS LAW

FAMILY LAW

REAL ESTATE

LITIGATION

WILLS & ESTATE

 

 


Copyright © 2011 SD Law. All Rights Reserved